Back to
HOME  PAGE

Varsity Swim & Dive

Meets / Times


Westfield High School
.
SCHEDULES            DOCUMENTS            INFORMATION            TIMES            PICTURES



ON THIS PAGE
.

MEET  RESULTS / TIMES & SCORES        STANDARDS / TIMES & SCORES

Girls  Team  Records        Boys  Team  Records

 

Be certain to use your browser's "Refresh" button or your keyboard's "F5" key to ensure that you are viewing the latest information.
 



Time/Score Qualifying Standards

Westfield is now Class 6 / Region D / Concorde District
(formerly AAA/6A, Region North, Concorde Conference)

These times/scores are NOT standards for becoming a member of WHS Swim
& Dive.

District Meet (2018/19):  There are no specific time or score standards for participation in the District Championship. The Coaches will make their eligibility decisions based on a number of factors, to include dual meet times/scores and adherence to the expectations outlined in the Contract/Rules document, as well as those in the Information Overview.

Standards - Region (2018/19):  Look at this season's Regional standard times/scores to see if you automatically qualify (with a time/score from this season's Dual or Conference meets) for the Region meet. 

   Go to the Virginia High School League for general information.

Standards - State (2018/19):  Look at this season's State Standard times/scores to see where you stand in the State and to see if you automatically qualify (at this season's Dual, District, or Region meets) to compete in the State meet.
  
   Go to the Virginia High School League for additional information.

Standards - All America Swim (2018/19, yards):  Do you have an All-America time?  Use the link to find out.  See more at NISCA and the Virginia High School League.

Standards - All America Dive (2017/18):  See more at NISCA and the Virginia High School League.

State Championship Teams & Individual Records (2018/19):  See the all State championship teams and individual event winners since 1997. 

   Go to the Virginia High School League for additional information.

Top
 


Meet Results

2018/19
.

Region Meet     District Meet     Oakton Meet     Madison Meet     Annandale Meet

Patriot Meet     Chantilly Meet     Hayfield Meet     Centreville Meet

.


Region 
Meet   2/1-2/19

Boys:  15 th

Girls:  8 th

Meet Time Details

.
 
 

.

  
  

.


District 
Meet   1/25-26/19

Boys:  5th

Girls:  5th

Meet Time Details

_______
New Team Records !
.

The New Region Team


Boys

Brantley Cervarich,  Diego Cromwell,  Anthony Kang,  Logan Kimmell, 

Max Kuranda,  Colin Morris,  Harry Schlatter,  Anthony Tonthat,  Qi Zhang

Girls

  Sarah Boyle,  Kenzie Conner,  Sarah Fajer,  Allison Hickey, 
Delaney Kennedy,  Sydney Loper,  Katie Sanfield,  Sarah Sanfield, 
Sophia Vlattas,  Maddie Whitton, Lara Zanotti
 .

.


Region Cuts To Date


State
Cuts To Date


Sarah Boyle - 50 Free
Sarah Boyle - 100 Free
Sarah Boyle - 200 Free
Sarah Boyle - 500 Free
Sarah Boyle - 100 Back
Sarah Boyle - 100 Fly
Sarah Boyle - 200 IM
Allison Hickey - 50 Free
Allison Hickey - 100 Free
Delaney Kennedy - 200 IM
Max Kuranda - 50 Free
Max Kuranda - 100 Free
Max Kuranda - 200 Free
Max Kuranda - 100 Back
Max Kuranda - 100 Fly
Katie Sanfield - 50 Free
Katie Sanfield - 100 Free
Lara Zanotti - 500 Free
Girls 200 Medley Relay
Girls 200 Free Relay
Girls 400 Free Relay
.


Sarah Boyle - 50 Free
Sarah Boyle - 100 Free
Sarah Boyle - 100 Back
Sarah Boyle - 100 Fly
Sarah Boyle - 200 IM
Allison Hickey - 50 Free
Allison Hickey - 100 Free
Max Kuranda - 50 Free
Max Kuranda - 100 Free
Max Kuranda - 200 Free

Max Kuranda - 100 Back
Max Kuranda - 100 Fly
Katie Sanfield - 50 Free
Katie Sanfield - 100 Free

.


Oakton 
Meet   1/18/19

Boys:  Loss  - Westfield 85 / Oakton 230

Girls:  Loss - Westfield 133 /
Oakton
179

Meet Time Details

 

MVPs


THE SENIORS

Sarah Boyle     Brantley Cervarich     Karenna Hall     Jacque Hart     Ally Introne

Max Kuranda     Sydney Loper     Katie Sanfield     Harry Schlatter     Spencer Warren
.


Madison 
Meet   1/11/19

Boys:  Loss  - Westfield 87 / Madison 228

Girls:  Loss - Westfield
117 / Madison
195

Meet Time Details

 

MVPs

Michael Hart / Logan Kimmell

Chelsea Nguyen / Maddie Whitton

.


Annandale 
Meet   1/4/19

Boys:  Win  - Westfield 230 / Annandale 69

Girls:  Win - Westfield 220 /
Annandale
87

Meet Time Details

 

MVPs

Dane Kudlacik / Bertram Zhai

Karenna Hall / Alison Hickey


Patriot
Meet   12/21/18

BoysLoss  - Westfield 102 / Patriot 212

Girls
Loss - Westfield 121 / Patriot
183

Meet Time Details

 

MVPs

Andrew Boyle / Anthony Tonthat

Emily Jon / Delaney Kennedy


Chantilly Meet   12/14/18

Boys:  Loss - Westfield 104 / Chantilly 211

Girls
Loss - Westfield 140 /
Chantilly 172

Meet Time Details
 

MVPs

Anthony Kang / Andrew Whittington

Sarah Boyle / Kenzie Conner


Hayfield Meet   12/7/18

BoysWin - Westfield 177 / Hayfield 137

Girls:  Win - Westfield 216 /
Hayfield 93

Meet Time Details
 

MVPs

Diego Cromwell / Qi Zhang

Kyla Bradley / Valerie Tonnu


Centreville Meet   11/30/18

Boys:  Loss - Westfield 115 / Centreville 197

Girls:  Win - Westfield 189 / Centreville  123

Meet Time Details
 

MVPs

Brantley Cervarich / Max Kuranda

Sarah Fajer / Sarah Sanfield

Top


 

___________________________________________________


Girls Team Records

Girls - Current Team Yard Records
Yard Pool 
(Girls Meter Records in next table)
* Record Set in 2018-19 Season

Event / YardsAthlete / Time
Score
Meet / Season
50 FreeCarli Molano
23.80 (yard)
Region
2011/12
100 FreeChloe Hicks
51.28
(yard)
 Region
2014/15
200 FreeSarah Boyle
1:51.75 (yard).
.
 
District
2017/18
.

.
500 FreeYeng Lan Beller
5:04.03 (yard)
District
2003/04
100 Back
Chloe Hicks
55.
32 (yard)
.
State
2015/16
100 BreastOlivia Masterson
1:03.39 (yard)
 State
2017/18
100 FlySarah Boyle
55.50 (yard)
State
2017/18
200 IMSarah Boyle
2:04.81 (yard)

District *
2018/19
Breaking a record set back in 2003.
.
1 Meter,
6 Dives
Heather Magill
214.44
Herndon
2009/10
1 Meter,
11 Dives
Heather Magill
325.15
District
2010/11
200 Free
Relay
Katie Sanfield
Allison Hickey

Delaney Kennedy
Sarah Boyle
1:37.95 (yard)
 District *
2018/19
400 Free
Relay
Katie Sanfield
Allison Hickey
Sydney Loper

Sarah Boyle
3:31.60 (yard)
District *
2018/19
 200 Medley
Relay
Sydney Loper
Olivia Masterson
Sarah Boyle
Kati Sanfield
1:46.70 (yard)
State
2017/18



Girls - Current Team Meter Records
Meter Pool 
(Girls Yard Records above)

Event / MetersAthlete / Time
Score
Meet / Season
50 FreeCarli Molano
27.03 (meter)
State
2010/11
100 FreeCarli Molano
58.52 (meter)
State
2010/11
200 Free
Relay
Erin Schulte 
Sierra Higinbotham
Serena Emanuel
Carli Molano
1:52.32 (meter)
State
2010/11
400 Free
Relay
 Sierra Higinbotham
Carolyn Rice
Erin Schulte
Carli Molano
4:05.78 (meter)
.
State
2010/11

Top

___________________________________________________

 

Boys Team Records

Boys - Current Team Yard Records
Yard Pool 
(Boys Meter Records in next table)
* Record Set in 2018-19 Season

Event / YardsAthlete / Time
Score
Meet / Season
50 FreeBrandon Fiala
20.78 (yard)
State
2012/13
100 FreeCJ Fiala
46.06 (yard)
Region
2010/11
200 FreeMax Kuranda
1:40.08 (yard)
District *
2018/19
500 FreeKurtis Ratcliff
4:32.34 (yard)
Region
2010/11
100 BackMax Kuranda
51.46 (yard)
State
2017/18
100 BreastLeo Wang
55.53 (yard)
State
2016/17
100 FlyKurtis Ratcliff
50.19 (yard)
Region
2010/11
200 IMBrandon Fiala
1:51.52 (yard)
Region
2011/12
1 Meter,
6 Dives
Jelani Crosby
295.50
 Robinson
2014/15
1 Meter,
11 Dives
Shawn Ahern
370.20
District
2003/04
200 Free
Relay
Garrett Anderson
Max Kuranda
Patrick Kearney
Collin Fiala
1:27.32 (yard)
Region
2015/16
400 Free
Relay
Charlie Keith
Brandon Fiala
Kurtis Ratcliff
CJ Fiala
3:10.04 (yard)
Region
2010/11
200 Medley
Relay
Ben Neubauer
Leo Wang
Alan Zhai
Max Kuranda
1:34.80 (yard)
Region
2016/17



Boys - Current Team Meter Records
Meter Pool 
(Boys Yard Records above)

Event / MetersAthlete / Time
Score
Meet / Season
50 FreeCJ Fiala
23.58 (meter)
State
2010/11
100 FreeCJ Fiala
51.49 (meter)
State
2010/11
200 FreeCharlie Keith
2:00.04 (meter)
State
2010/11
400 FreeKurtis Ratcliff
3:58.12 (meter)
State
2010/11
100 Back Matthew Glowacki
59.93 (meter)
State
2010/11
100 BreastBrandon Fiala
1:05.00 (meter)
State
2010/11
100 FlyKurtis Ratcliff
55.87 (meter)
State
2010/11
200 IMRichard Xue
2:06.47 (meter)
State
2010/11
200  Free RelayJohn Bounds
Matthew Glowacki
Richard Xue
Charlie  Keith
1:40.33 (meter)
State
2010/11
400 Free RelayCharlie Keith
Brandon Fiala
Kurtis Ratcliff
CJ Fiala
3:32.56 (meter)
State
2010/11
200 Medley RelayRichard Xue
Brandon Fiala
Kurtis Ratcliff
CJ Fiala
1:46.78 (meter)
.
State
2010/11

Top
 


 HOME        SCHEDULES        DOCUMENTS        INFORMATION        TIMES        PICTURES

Important Information About This Web Site

 The Westfield Swim & Dive Team web site is approved by the Westfield High School - Swim & Dive Team, Head Coach.
The site reflects information which is provided to the web
curator by the Head Coach and/or other official, school sources.
This information is presented as accurately and in as timely a way as possible, by the volunteer curator.
Neither
coaches, coordinators, nor the curator can take responsibility for any adverse circumstances occurring, in whole or in part, due to information published on this website.

Fairfax County Public Schools (FCPS) does not control the content or relevancy of these pages.

Westfield Swim & Dive Team     Westfield High School  4700 Stonecroft Blvd, Chantilly, VA 20151     703-488-6300